Results for competitions in March 2024 Print
There were 18 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March 2024 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Hamadryas Baboon Cuddle Tim Porteous – Best In Section Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Humpback Whale Calf Susanne Souter – Best In Section Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
The Cockatoo Clara Soedarmo – Best In Section Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
reflections Jim Ollis – Best In Section Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Spider Wasp vs Spider Les Schumer – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
A very hungry caterpilla Ann Lamb – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Family Helen Robinson – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Young tawney Monika Oakman – Merit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
Pilbara Monitor Susanne Souter – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Elephant Smile Sue Curtis – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Koala chomping Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
I See You Joe Cremona – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Hamadryas Baboon Family Tim Porteous – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Unimpressed Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
St Andrew’s Cross Simon Bastin – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
New Life Greg Powell – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
Feeding time Sandra Chapman – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Down the Hatch Greg Powell – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
by Tim Porteous, March 27, 2024
Results for competitions in March 2024 Print
There were 17 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March 2024 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Hamadryas Baboon Cuddle Tim Porteous – Best In Section Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Humpback Whale Calf Susanne Souter – Best In Section Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
The Cockatoo Clara Soedarmo – Best In Section Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
reflections Jim Ollis – Best In Section Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Spider Wasp vs Spider Les Schumer – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
A very hungry caterpilla Ann Lamb – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Family Helen Robinson – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Young tawney Monika Oakman – Merit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
Elephant Smile Sue Curtis – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
Koala chomping Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Nature |
I See You Joe Cremona – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Hamadryas Baboon Family Tim Porteous – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Unimpressed Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Nature |
St Andrew’s Cross Simon Bastin – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
New Life Greg Powell – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Nature |
Feeding time Sandra Chapman – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
Down the Hatch Greg Powell – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Nature |
by Tim Porteous, March 26, 2024
Results for competitions in March 2024 Digital
There were 10 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in March 2024 Digital
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
rocky mountain Jim Ollis – Best In Section Digital All Grades – Nature |
Precious water in the outback Simon Bastin – Merit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Hamadryas Baboon Tim Porteous – Merit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Duck Antics Cheryl Thompson – Merit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Fly on Fungi MPC Brian Harvey – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Monarch Butterfly Susanne Souter – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Dinner Party Ann Lamb – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
SAHARA Colin Marshman – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
River dream Michael Cherviakov – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
Yummy Clivea Vivienne Noble – Credit Digital All Grades – Nature |
by Tim Porteous, March 26, 2024
Results for competitions in February 2024 Print
There were 20 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2024 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Snail on Ghost Fungi Sue Curtis – Best In Section Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
House On A Rock Joe Cremona – Best In Section Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Solar Wind Greg Powell – Best In Section Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Family Wedding Michael Cherviakov – Best In Section Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Night Scene Cusco Tim Porteous – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
No flagging here Sandra Chapman – Merit Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Neigh Greg Powell – Merit Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
The Shearer Helen Robinson – Credit Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Early morning shadows Kerry Gilmore – Credit Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Pink Frilly Poppy Ann Lamb – Credit Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Brownie Salute Sue Martin – Credit Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Helping Hand Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Winter Trees Effan Effans – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Old Bridge Colin Marshman – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Clouds Lightning and ecto Matt Dawson – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Harbour sunset Jim Ollis – Credit Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Greek island sunset Monika Oakman – Credit Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Pretty in pink Alexander Dawson – Credit Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Harbour by Night Jim Ollis – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Batten the hatches Sandra Chapman – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
by Tim Porteous, February 27, 2024
Results for competitions in February 2024 Digital
There were 14 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in February 2024 Digital
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Reg – 99 and far from out! Sue Dowling – Best In Section Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
OLD HOUSE Colin Marshman – Merit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Breastroke Swimmer Cheryl Thompson – Merit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Tunnel Walk Dawne Harridge – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Sunset Fishing Susanne Souter – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Flamingo Study 01 Tim Porteous – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Juancho and the Parrot Joseph Baez – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
My Orchids Ann Lamb – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Too close for comfort Sandra Chapman – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Rise Up Les Schumer – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Ooph Sue Martin – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Red Tailed Tropic Andrew Gray – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Freestyle Kings Tim Hoevenagel – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
Landing in Australia Matt Dawson – Credit Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome |
by Tim Porteous, February 27, 2024
Results for competitions in Image Of The Year 2023 Digital
There were 4 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in Image Of The Year 2023 Digital
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Endurance Tim Porteous – Image Of The Year Digital All Grade Any Subject |
Disco Funky Show Sandra Chapman – Commended Digital All Grade Any Subject |
Morning Tides Vivienne Noble – Commended Digital All Grade Any Subject |
OUTBACK Colin Marshman – Commended Digital All Grade Any Subject |
by Tim Porteous, December 12, 2023
Results for competitions in Image Of The Year 2023 Print
There were 16 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in Image Of The Year 2023 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Tarkine Rain Forest Tim Porteous – Image Of The Year Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
The Barber Shop Kerry Gilmore – Image Of The Year Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Keeping things ship-shape Monika Oakman – Image Of The Year Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Seed pods Monika Oakman – Image Of The Year Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Torres del Paine Dawn Les Schumer – Commended Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Spotted Flower chafers Ann Lamb – Commended Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
OLD LOCK Colin Marshman – Commended Print A Grade Colour Any Subject |
Rising Up From The Ground Vivienne Noble – Commended Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
STORMY DAY Colin Marshman – Commended Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Broom Man Cheryl Thompson – Commended Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Rainbow Bouquet Greg Powell – Commended Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Murchison River through the window Simon Bastin – Commended Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
Minature world Sue Curtis – Commended Print B Grade Colour Any Subject |
The Guardsman Alexander Dawson – Commended Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
Thredbo River from the Diggings Greg Powell – Commended Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
City by The Window Clara Soedarmo – Commended Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject |
by Tim Porteous, December 12, 2023
Results for competitions in November 2023 Print
There were 19 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November 2023 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Witch Book Launch Helen Robinson – Best In Section Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Courvoisier XO Joe Cremona – Best In Section Print A Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Luxury Monika Oakman – Best In Section Print B Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Chanel refractions Monika Oakman – Best In Section Print B Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Little Birdwood Merlot Bruce Shaw – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Beerenberg Les Schumer – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Buns In The Oven Vivienne Noble – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Truffle Salt Elaine Duncan – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
What A Lovali Cologne Vivienne Noble – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Summer splash with Bickford cordial Sue Curtis – Merit Print B Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Ink Gin Sandra Chapman – Merit Print B Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Hugs And Kisses Susanne Souter – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Attribute Soup Effan Effans – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
The Butterfly Effect – Chardonnay Cheryl Thompson – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Ride To Live Susanne Souter – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Morphe Beauty Products Helen Robinson – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Darkness coffee roasters Simon Bastin – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Product Photography |
Ilford film – Timeless B&W Sue Curtis – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
Olive Oil Clara Soedarmo – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Product Photography |
by Tim Porteous, November 28, 2023
Results for competitions in November 2023 Digital
There were 17 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in November 2023 Digital
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Very Sharp Vivienne Noble – Best In Section Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Lemon, lime and bitters Monika Oakman – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Hellfire Limoncello Simon Bastin – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Lavazza coffee hot with dried fruit Sue Curtis – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
G Master 135 Tim Porteous – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Lipstick Elaine Duncan – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Bega Peanut Butter Cheryl Thompson – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Deodorant Sandra Chapman – Merit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Bombay Sapphire shoot Kerry Gilmore – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Bedazzle Jewellery Colin Marshman – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Beer 101 Effan Effans – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Kazoo Les Schumer – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Toki Suntory Whisky Greg Powell – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Black Shiraz Clara Soedarmo – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
For that special occasion Ross Bembrick – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Talutha Park Eggs Sue Martin – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
Remondis Red Regular Matt Dawson – Credit Digital All Grade – Product Photography |
by Tim Porteous, November 28, 2023
Results for competitions in October 2023 Print
There were 26 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).
Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in October 2023 Print
click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results
Pose at The Regency Tim Hoevenagel – Best In Section Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Shadow ride Matt Dawson – Best In Section Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Admire The Sunset Clara Soedarmo – Best In Section Print B Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Snow beam Sue Curtis – Best In Section Print B Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
London Bridge Susanne Souter – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Fence Post Pyree – Oppo Phone Brian Harvey – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Puerto Natales Les Schumer – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Autumn Splendour Cheryl Thompson – Merit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Wynnard Escalators Susanne Souter – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Dinner Fun Colin Marshman – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
The Centre Of The Rose Vivienne Noble – Merit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Lake Louise Reflections Simon Bastin – Merit Print B Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Downward spiral Sandra Chapman – Merit Print B Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
White slipper Michael Cherviakov – Merit Print B Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Violet Abstract Kaz Childs – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Sunrise At The Lighthouse Joe Cremona – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Lichen Ann Lamb – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Dyeing Flower Vivienne Noble – Credit Print A Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
The Removalists – Oppo Phone Brian Harvey – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Wild and Wet Bombo Ann Lamb – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Good Morning Elaine Duncan – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
In Need Of TLC Bruce Shaw – Credit Print A Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
Sunrise Moonrise. Ross Bembrick – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Find a empty table Michael Cherviakov – Credit Print B Grade Colour – Smart Phone Only |
Sunbursts over Port Stephens Simon Bastin – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
City by The Window Clara Soedarmo – Credit Print B Grade Monochrome – Smart Phone Only |
by Tim Porteous, October 26, 2023