// Action for CLUBS
About Us

Wollongong Camera Club meets at 7.30 pm on Tuesdays from February to November.

1st Tuesday of the month: Movie Makers

2nd Tuesday of the month: Photo Group Guest Speakers

4th Tuesday of the month: Photo Competition

Meetings are at Figtree Heights Public School, Cnr St George Ave and Lewis Dr, Figtree*.

The Management Committee meet on Zoom at 7:00pm on the 3rd Monday of the Month.

We also hold monthly Field Trips. See our calendar for more information.

*During COVID lockdowns, meetings are held via Zoom.

If you would like to join our Club, please click the button below, fill in and submit the Application, make the payment as indicated, and we will confirm your application as soon as possible.

Upcoming Events
Jun
25
Tue
2024
7:30 pm Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Jun 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Judge – Alan Hitchell Subject – Open
Jul
9
Tue
2024
7:30 pm GUEST SPEAKER : Samuel Markham ... @ Figtree Heights Primary School
GUEST SPEAKER : Samuel Markham ... @ Figtree Heights Primary School
Jul 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Samuel is a self-taught landscape and wilderness Photographer from the South Coast. Samuel says .. ” Photography entered his life in 2011, transforming the way he perceives the world and instilling in him a profound[...]
Jul
23
Tue
2024
7:30 pm Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Jul 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Judge – Glen Samson Subject – Panning Blur
Aug
13
Tue
2024
7:30 pm GUEST SPEAKER : Meredith Schofi... @ Figtree Heights Primary School
GUEST SPEAKER : Meredith Schofi... @ Figtree Heights Primary School
Aug 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Meredith says : … The purpose of photography is to tell a story, create mood and evoke a feeling or emotion.  We do this with interesting subject matter, light and composition.  When these elements combine,[...]
Aug
17
Sat
2024
10:00 am ILLAWARRA FAMILY HISTORY and HER... @ City Diggers Club
ILLAWARRA FAMILY HISTORY and HER... @ City Diggers Club
Aug 17 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Our Club will be represented at the Illawarra Family History and Heritage Fair to celebrate Family History month in  August and the diversity of cultural heritage in the Illawarra. This Fair is being hosted by[...]
Aug
27
Tue
2024
7:30 pm Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Aug 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Judge – Colin Talbot Subject – Open
Sep
10
Tue
2024
7:30 pm GUEST SPEAKER : Nathan Miller –... @ Figtreee Heights Primary School
GUEST SPEAKER : Nathan Miller –... @ Figtreee Heights Primary School
Sep 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Nathan Miller is a photographer from Gerringong with an appreciation for the beauty of the world around him.  The night sky and the enchanting colours of dawn and dusk are evident in his work which[...]
Sep
24
Tue
2024
7:30 pm Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Photography Group Competition – ... @ Figtree Heights Public School
Sep 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Judge – Colin Talbot Subject – Portrait
Archives

Results for competitions in August 2023 Print

There were 30 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August 2023 Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

The Shapes on the Saxaphone
Vivienne Noble – Best In Section
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Black and White Fungus
Ann Lamb – Best In Section
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Minature world
Sue Curtis – Best In Section
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Seed pods
Monika Oakman – Best In Section
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Bird Beauty
Helen Robinson – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

nauitilus pair
greg delavere – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Sunrise Serenity
Joe Cremona – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

LILY
Colin Marshman – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Remnants of a Bygone Era
Michelle Hourigan – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Opera House
Helen Robinson – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Effie
Tim Porteous – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Grevillea
Monika Oakman – Merit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Belougery Spire
Simon Bastin – Merit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

St Marys Church later winter aftern
Ross Bembrick – Merit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

RAAF F 35A
Tim Porteous – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Murwangi Arnhem Land
Les Schumer – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Surfing, South Coast NSW
Cheryl Thompson – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Bombo Rocks
Susanne Souter – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Decaying Warf
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Heron in Flight
Sue Martin – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Bathroom
Kaz Childs – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Rodrigo and the Giant
Les Schumer – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Show Jumper
Cheryl Thompson – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Iconic Arch
Michelle Hourigan – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Stepping stones into the abyss
Greg Powell – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Lunch Time
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Love you Mum
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Frozen in time
Sue Curtis – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Lighthouse – 2
Ross Bembrick – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Jumping Horse
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

by Tim Porteous, August 22, 2023

Results for competitions in August 2023 Digital

There were 22 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in August 2023 Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Ocean Thunder Wave Crash
Cheryl Thompson – Best In Section
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Collecting Building Supplies
Susanne Souter – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Too much kittening!
Elaine Duncan – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Joining the dots
Sue Curtis – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Endurance
Tim Porteous – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Yes
Les Schumer – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

WHAT A RIDE
Colin Marshman – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Solitude
Monika Oakman – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

iconic sunset
raymond clack – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Whistling Kite
Andrew Gray – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Red Fungus
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

George Street Tram Lines
Sue Martin – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

On the tube
Simon Bastin – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Probably Vegemite
Kaz Childs – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Contemplation
Ann Lamb – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Rainbow Valley
Dawne Harridge – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

On The Prowl
Michelle Hourigan – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Mount Kembla sunset
Sue Dowling – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Sunrise by Driftwood
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

The Dancer
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Blue Tongue Lizard
Matt Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

The Coast
Tim Hoevenagel – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

by Tim Porteous, August 22, 2023

Results for competitions in July 2023 Print

There were 24 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July 2023 Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Machinest at Work
Helen Robinson – Best In Section
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

Broom Man
Cheryl Thompson – Best In Section
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

Rural Firefighters reduce fuel load
Sue Curtis – Best In Section
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

Wally the bootmaker at Gymea
Simon Bastin – Best In Section
Print B Grade Monochrome – At Work

sewing
greg delavere – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

Delivering Katie
Matt Dawson – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

The Craftsman
Les Schumer – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

Hammering away
Matt Dawson – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

John Morris and “Carrot” performi
Simon Bastin – Merit
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

Market seller
Monika Oakman – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome – At Work

Farrier hot shoeing show horse
Sue Curtis – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome – At Work

Graffiti Artist Profile
Sue Martin – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

The Last Bit of tree
Ann Lamb – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

Lock Maker
Colin Marshman – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

Its a Hard Life
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – At Work

Mechanic at Work
Helen Robinson – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

Unloading Fish
Effan Effans – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

Painters at work
Colin Marshman – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – At Work

Working to get the crowd going
Greg Powell – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

Keeping things ship-shape
Monika Oakman – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

gondola 3
Jim Ollis – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

The Pilot
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – At Work

Is it straight yet
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – At Work

Barbershop jpg
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – At Work

by Tim Porteous, July 25, 2023

Results for competitions in July 2023 Digital

There were 15 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in July 2023 Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Pasta Chefs
Cheryl Thompson – Best In Section
Digital All Grade – At Work

Under Stress
Sue Shaw – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

The Glassblower
Monika Oakman – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Street Cobbler China
Effan Effans – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Jill Barber at the Brass Monkey
Simon Bastin – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Happy Worker
Tim Porteous – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Shoppkeeper
Colin Marshman – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Early morning farrier hot shoeing
Sue Curtis – Merit
Digital All Grade – At Work

In The Shed
Susanne Souter – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Telstra Tower Install, Coral Bay
Greg Powell – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Cafe capers
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Service
Les Schumer – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Looks Level to Me
Michelle Hourigan – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Its A whole Lot of Bull
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

Dinner is served
Matt Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grade – At Work

by Tim Porteous, July 25, 2023

Results for competitions in June 2023 Print

There were 32 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2023 Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

OLD LOCK
Colin Marshman – Best In Section
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

STORMY DAY
Colin Marshman – Best In Section
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

bombo
Michael Cherviakov – Best In Section
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Bombo grasses
Sue Curtis – Best In Section
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Tarkine 002
Tim Porteous – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Off-Course
Michelle Hourigan – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Walkway
Helen Robinson – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Twisted Snow Gums
Susanne Souter – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Feather & Vase
Effan Effans – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Barber Shop
Kerry Gilmore – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Been shopping
Sandra Chapman – Merit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Dahlia
Monika Oakman – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Storm over the Breadknife
Simon Bastin – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Young Girl
Helen Robinson – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Sandon Sunrise
Susanne Souter – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Hold It Right There
Joe Cremona – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Blue Yellow Green
Kaz Childs – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

ord river
greg delavere – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

We Are In The Lead
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Sea Cliff Bridge Aerial
Matt Dawson – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Bridge Climb
Joe Cremona – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

ripples
greg delavere – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Mabel High Key
Tim Porteous – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Woolloomooloo Wharf
Les Schumer – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Sting in the tail
Greg Powell – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Simple Lines
Monika Oakman – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Surf Rescue Skills
Simon Bastin – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Team coming up to the first hill
Ross Bembrick – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Overlooking Dunedin
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Is this steam pollution?
Greg Powell – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Surrounded
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Falls
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

by Tim Porteous, June 28, 2023

Results for competitions in June 2023 Digital

There were 17 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in June 2023 Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

airliner
raymond clack – Best In Section
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Industrial 012
Tim Porteous – Merit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Trails in the sand
Ann Lamb – Merit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Windows
Colin Marshman – Merit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Wollongong Breakwater Lighthouse
Sue Martin – Merit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Barrel Racing at Show
Cheryl Thompson – Merit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Lotus
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Belmore Basin
Jill Bartlett – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Tired and Teary
Kaz Childs – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

The heavens open
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

G’dday mate! Cruizin’ along.
Ross Bembrick – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Warrumbungles panorama
Simon Bastin – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Hungry Mouths
Les Schumer – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Im Coming To Get You
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

Horse Head Rock
Michelle Hourigan – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

The Didgeridoo Man
Tim Hoevenagel – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

All Hail King Of Sydney
Joseph Baez – Credit
Digital All Grade – monochrome only

by Tim Porteous, June 28, 2023

Results for competitions in May 2023 Print

There were 39 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May 2023 Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

CATHEDRAL ROCK 2
Colin Marshman – Best In Section
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Urulu NT
Helen Robinson – Best In Section
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Sunset at Deep Creek Rocks
Greg Powell – Best In Section
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Thredbo River from the Diggings
Greg Powell – Best In Section
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Katherine Gorge N.T.
Helen Robinson – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Morning clouds
Kerry Gilmore – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Reach For The Sky
Joe Cremona – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Tarkine Rain Forest
Tim Porteous – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Camel Rock
Michelle Hourigan – Merit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Filling Up
Susanne Souter – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

The Waterfall
Tim Hoevenagel – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Rain Coming
Effan Effans – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Rising Up From The Ground
Vivienne Noble – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Cascades
Michelle Hourigan – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Murchison River through the window
Simon Bastin – Merit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Jamison Valley Wenthworth Falls
Sue Curtis – Merit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

The Waves
Clara Soedarmo – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

The Trundle Toward Nundle
Kaz Childs – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Flinders Ranges
Susanne Souter – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

The Rock
Elaine Duncan – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

West Morton National Park NSW
Bruce Shaw – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

The Twilight
Tim Hoevenagel – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Sunny day on Mt Wellington
Ann Lamb – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Sunrise
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Some cant be saved
Kerry Gilmore – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Horse Head 3
Joe Cremona – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Tarkine Sinkhole Reflection
Tim Porteous – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Low Tide
Ann Lamb – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Seascape at Bermagui
Cheryl Thompson – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Storm coming to the Painted Desert
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Southern Highlands
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Echidna Chasm Purnululu National Pa
Ross Bembrick – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Standley chasm
Jim Ollis – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

The Forest
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Print B Grade Colour – Australian Landscape

Sunrise on the Darling River
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Our Countryside
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Contrasting Dry and Wet
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

Fire scarred Mt Hotham Vic
Sue Curtis – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

devils marbles
Jim Ollis – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome – Australian Landscape

by Tim Porteous, May 23, 2023

Results for competitions in May 2023 Digital

There were 20 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in May 2023 Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Sunset on Flinders
Sue Dowling – Best In Section
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Bruny Island Cliffs
Simon Bastin – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Myall Sunset
Greg Powell – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Winton Jump Up Qld
Sue Shaw – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

KAKADU
Colin Marshman – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Button Grass Plains Tasmania
Tim Porteous – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Monaro Landscape
Sue Martin – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

ord
greg delavere – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Morning Glow
Michelle Hourigan – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Camel Rock Bermagui
Cheryl Thompson – Merit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

The Overland Track
Susanne Souter – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Coastal Landscape Woonona
Jill Bartlett – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

The Coast
Tim Hoevenagel – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Along the lake
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Pink Lake WA
Ann Lamb – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Bush Reflections
Les Schumer – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Its A Vast Country
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

river
Jim Ollis – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Pigeon-House Mountain Shadows
Joseph Baez – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

Five Islands Shoreline
Matt Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grades – Australian Landscape

by Tim Porteous, May 23, 2023

Results for competitions in April 2023 Print

There were 24 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2023 Print

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Surfer Girl
Cheryl Thompson – Best In Section
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

William at 11
Sue Martin – Best In Section
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Rainbow Bouquet
Greg Powell – Best In Section
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

A good kind of tired
Greg Powell – Best In Section
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

River Braids 2
Elaine Duncan – Merit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

WAVE
Colin Marshman – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Roulette High Speed Pass
Matt Dawson – Merit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Brigadoon Heavy Weight Throw
Sue Curtis – Merit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Tawny like a log
Sue Curtis – Merit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Autumn Leaves
Effan Effans – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

The Fall
Joe Cremona – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

The Tourists Venice
Bruce Shaw – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

King Parrot in the Japanese Maple
Les Schumer – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Golden Sunrise
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Colour Any Subject

Logan
Tim Porteous – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Tarn Shelf Track
Susanne Souter – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Scottish Piper
Bruce Shaw – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Under The Bridge
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Print A Grade Monochrome Any Subject

White-eared honeyeater in the rain
Simon Bastin – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Heres looking at you
Sandra Chapman – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Row Row
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Print B Grade Colour Any Subject

Pixelated Office
Alexander Dawson – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

Wave Break
Jim Ollis – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

The Bridge
Clara Soedarmo – Credit
Print B Grade Monochrome Any Subject

by Tim Porteous, April 25, 2023

Results for competitions in April 2023 Digital

There were 14 entries that were rated the highest by our judge(s).

Members can view all images and comment on them by following this link
View / Comment entries in April 2023 Digital

click here to see a pdf catalog of all competition results

Abyss
Sue Dowling – Best In Section
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Canoe Slalom No 5
Sue Martin – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Wow What a Sunrise
Ann Lamb – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Night at the Apollonia
Raymond Clack – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Blue
Les Schumer – Merit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Silvereye in Tassie
Simon Bastin – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Dahlia
Susanne Souter – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Sewing Day
Lynley Olsson – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Morning encounter
Monika Oakman – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Dejected Bike Rider
Cheryl Thompson – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Young Mullets
Andy Zakeli – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Incoming
Vivienne Noble – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

The Stone Lifter
Jim Ollis – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

Lighthouse with Rainbow
Matt Dawson – Credit
Digital All Grade Any subject colour or monochrome

by Tim Porteous, April 25, 2023