Nov
30
Tue
2021
Social Night
Nov 30 @ 6:30 pm
Dec
1
Wed
2021
Closing date Image of the Year upload to MPC
Dec 1 @ 11:45 pm
Dec
7
Tue
2021
MM: Gala Night
Dec 7 @ 7:30 pm

An evening where all entries in the VOTY and AVOTY Competitions are shown and the “People’s Choice” is decided.

A light hearted social evening.

Dec
14
Tue
2021
Annual Dinner & Awards Night Judge Malcolm Fackender
Dec 14 @ 7:30 pm
Jan
15
Sat
2022
Field Trip: Albion Park Show
Jan 15 @ 8:15 am
Feb
1
Tue
2022
MM: Audio – Features and Techniques
Feb 1 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
8
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – Grant Gailbraith ‘Mono Landscapes’
Feb 8 @ 7:30 pm

https://grantgalbraith.art/

Feb
15
Tue
2022
PG: Creative – Speaker – Fran McFadzen ‘Image Construction’ Zoom
Feb 15 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
22
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Open – Judge: John Alessi
Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Sun
2022
Featherdale Zoom
Feb 27 all-day
Mar
1
Tue
2022
MM: Moving Platform and Camera Movement
Mar 1 @ 7:30 pm
Mar
8
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – Malcolm Fackender – Portrait Lighting
Mar 8 all-day
Mar
12
Sat
2022
Field Trip: Goulburn Steampunk Victoriana Fair
Mar 12 @ 9:45 am
Mar
15
Tue
2022
Creative: Show & Tell
Mar 15 @ 7:30 pm
Mar
19
Sat
2022
PG: Portrait Lighting Workshop with Malcolm Fackender
Mar 19 @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Mar
22
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Nature – Judge TBA
Mar 22 @ 7:30 pm
Mar
27
Sun
2022
Field Trip: Pioneer Village
Mar 27 @ 9:45 am
Mar
29
Tue
2022
AGM
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm
Annual General Meeting
Mar 29 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
5
Tue
2022
MM: Yesterday Stories
Apr 5 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
12
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – Roy Killen
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
19
Tue
2022
Creative: Show & Tell
Apr 19 @ 7:30 pm
Apr
26
Tue
2022
PG Competition – Open – Judge TBA
Apr 26 @ 7:30 pm
May
3
Tue
2022
MM: Documentary film making
May 3 @ 7:30 pm
May
10
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – Libby Jeffrey – Making a Photobook
May 10 @ 7:30 pm
May
17
Tue
2022
Creative: Competition – Judge Fran McFadzen
May 17 @ 7:30 pm
May
24
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Old – Judge TBA
May 24 @ 7:30 pm
Jun
7
Tue
2022
MM: Competition – Documentary
Jun 7 @ 8:17 am
Jun
14
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – TBA
Jun 14 @ 7:30 pm
Jun
21
Tue
2022
Creative: Speaker Brian Bird
Jun 21 @ 7:30 pm
Jun
28
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Open – Judge TBA
Jun 28 @ 7:30 pm
Jul
5
Tue
2022
MM: Camcorder vs Mirrorless
Jul 5 @ 7:30 pm
Jul
12
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker TBA
Jul 12 @ 7:30 pm
Jul
19
Tue
2022
Creative: Show and Tell
Jul 19 @ 8:05 am
Jul
26
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Australian Landscape – Judge TBA
Jul 26 @ 7:30 pm
Aug
2
Tue
2022
MM: Camera Angles/ Angle of View
Aug 2 @ 7:30 pm
Aug
9
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker TBA
Aug 9 @ 7:30 pm
Aug
16
Tue
2022
Creative: Competition – Judge Kerry Boytell
Aug 16 @ 7:30 pm
Aug
23
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Open – Judge TBA
Aug 23 @ 7:30 pm
Aug
30
Tue
2022
Social Night
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm
Sep
6
Tue
2022
MM: Audio Visual Film Making
Sep 6 @ 7:30 pm
Sep
13
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – TBA
Sep 13 @ 7:30 pm
Sep
20
Tue
2022
Creative: Speaker TBA
Sep 20 @ 7:30 pm
Sep
27
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Close-up – Judge TBA
Sep 27 @ 9:48 am
Oct
4
Tue
2022
MM: Editing for 4K
Oct 4 @ 7:30 pm
Oct
11
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker – TBA
Oct 11 @ 7:30 pm
Oct
18
Tue
2022
PG: Creative – Show and Tell @ Zoom
Oct 18 @ 7:30 pm
Oct
25
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Open – Judge TBA
Oct 25 @ 7:30 pm
Nov
1
Tue
2022
MM: Creating a Reunion Showreel
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm
Nov
8
Tue
2022
PG: Speaker TBA
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm
Nov
15
Tue
2022
Creative: Competition – Judge Sandra Dann
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm
Nov
22
Tue
2022
PG: Competition – Sports – Judge TBA
Nov 22 @ 7:30 pm
Dec
6
Tue
2022
MM: Gala Evening
Dec 6 @ 7:30 pm
Dec
13
Tue
2022
Annual Dinner and Presentation
Dec 13 @ 7:00 pm